10 Day Snapshot for ASTN

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price17.6217.0017.5218.4218.9119.9218.5318.7215.8316.92
Price Change-0.63-0.620.520.900.491.010.000.19-2.891.09
Stock Volume323.22K143.82K157.95K427.58K764.51K290.59K210.81K86.64K880.06K328.11K
Historical Volatility2.9952.9842.9732.9622.9512.9402.9392.9282.9272.917
Implied Volatility0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0001.5101.651
Option Volume22012191775
Call Volume12002181515
Put Volume1001010260
Open Interest31525656575975768383
Call Open Interest10151919192136374242
Put Open Interest21373737383839394141
Put/Call Ratio2.102.471.951.952.001.811.081.050.980.98
Strike Peg (10-16)27.6226.7126.6326.6326.6326.4126.6326.6326.6326.63