Change In Option Volume

Data as of

Symbols whose option volume spiked versus their trailing 10-day average.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
SymbolNamePriceStock VolumeImpl VolHist VolPrice ChangeAvg VolumeLast Volume% of Avg Volume
GLIBKGCI LIBERTY INC. SERIES C GCI23.68400,7130.690.41-0.05312,879402,468.8%
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INC30.261,888,5850.620.45-1.021917,46590,025.8%
CASHMETA FINANCIAL GROUP INC71.14350,8270.370.29-1.921310,06579,252.0%
HTOH2O AMERICA57.98449,6540.250.22-0.2031,33739,323.5%
CGBDTCG BDC INC. COMMON STOCK10.40513,8160.280.24-0.1082,00825,100.0%
CSVCARRIAGE SERVICES INC33.80322,0330.500.29+0.9171,25417,914.3%
NWENORTHWESTERN CORP73.971,793,2270.370.24+5.05142,34216,728.6%
ATRAPTARGROUP INC120.43605,9100.250.25+0.18335513,653.8%
NBHCNATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP37.70409,9330.280.24-0.56224012,000.0%
NOVNATIONAL OILWELL VARCO18.624,237,8060.410.36-0.3810510,2469,804.8%
WEXWINLAND ELECTRONICS INC169.96521,7610.430.40-1.5265018,350.0%
FIGSFIGS INC14.066,865,0010.750.66-0.0426020,9198,058.2%
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTERTAI82.00941,3760.340.30+2.01118828,018.2%
BULGLEVERAGE SHARES 2X LONG BULL D21.11268,9981.593.31-12.9932077,137.9%
HESMHESM33.0311,889,7630.350.25-5.6637125,5406,880.4%
PGNYPROGYNY INC.27.552,261,5650.450.54+1.64332,2906,876.9%
ASLEAERSALE CORP4.84670,2020.650.37-0.13321,9006,012.7%
RGPREGENCY ENERGY3.74726,4571.370.49+0.0572694,138.5%
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INC. COMMON6.43949,0630.850.73-0.151536,1174,011.1%
HZOMARINEMAX INC52.47547,0790.230.58+0.0851773,847.8%
WSFSWSFS FINANCIAL CORP74.75287,2790.200.22-1.171403,333.3%
CPSHCPS TECHNOLOGIES CORP3.60236,8991.460.99-0.072638,7283,316.1%
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC. SERIES 13.381,709,5121.520.75+0.17103153,247.4%
BLXBANCO LATINO AMERICANO54.24201,7880.260.23-1.3451483,148.9%
SPAISAFE PRO GROUP INC.4.715,665,8201.3912.93+0.61185523,101.1%
AUBATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP37.601,182,4020.270.28-0.54206053,055.6%
COTYCOTY INC2.803,288,1910.620.50+0.011725,0212,915.8%
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. C77.96380,4380.460.47+0.87329342,882.7%
VTEXVTEX3.84365,2191.200.45+0.042512,833.3%
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC. COMM53.442,882,1350.520.61-2.541444,0402,799.7%
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT CORP29.4911,086,8180.200.44-0.162576,8652,669.1%
TCBITEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES90.58863,5960.200.28-2.39317242,328.0%
RUNSUNRUN INC. COMMON STOCK7.6113,376,4670.710.81-0.1611,763253,8032,157.7%
INTAINTAPP INC. COMMON STOCK37.60826,0180.620.57+0.57521,0942,124.3%
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO19.5115,704,9970.760.34-1.021,29727,4772,118.2%
SMUPSMUP3.00549,6171.433.96-0.283502,000.0%
YETHYETH9.44288,6200.300.51-0.601251,923.1%
TUTELUS CORPORATION NONVOT7.945,768,9100.290.24+0.06981,8241,863.1%
ORCORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL5.009,247,9540.390.22-0.073055,4491,784.8%
WSWS35.561,426,6030.550.46-2.63721,2501,745.8%
LSPDLIGHTSPEED POS INC SUB VOTING10.23583,2100.490.43+0.09122011,647.5%
SMUMITTS LINKED TO S&P 50014.94638,2211.572.99-1.42497881,614.8%
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORP5.882,884,5890.920.68+0.11101521,567.0%
CYRXCRYOPORT INC.17.351,170,8540.580.49-0.451712,5101,469.6%
TRSTRIMAS CORP38.25331,2470.360.29-0.72111501,415.1%
ATIALLEGHENY TECHNOLOGIES189.191,312,8990.470.40-5.5081911,5621,412.2%
LXEOLXEO3.311,195,1421.330.71+0.0191291,402.2%
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY12.352,439,9140.300.25-0.034551,375.0%
SCISERVICE CORP INTERNAT76.861,164,4710.280.24-0.441001,3481,346.7%
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES348.26259,0500.260.27-14.191461,9441,333.3%
RWAYRUNWAY GROWTH FINANCE CORP. CO6.34268,6520.790.35-0.0481061,308.6%
KELYAKELLY SERVICES CL A15.90216,1030.500.40+0.34162001,273.9%
HTGCHERCULES TECHNOL GROWTH CAP.16.361,157,2210.280.24-0.213464,3771,265.4%
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC232.61283,2270.360.39-4.35455651,264.0%
RELLRICHARDSON ELEC LTD20.001,128,8961.120.67+0.951491,8481,238.6%
RGTZDEFIANCE DAILY TARGET 2X SHORT17.64481,6031.372.77+1.16101181,216.5%
SLGSL GREEN REALTY CORP48.60801,9990.440.36+0.201331,6121,214.8%
PSNLPERSONALIS INC. COMMON STOCK16.003,817,8490.370.89-0.033333,9971,201.4%
BMIBADGER METER INC124.07373,3010.460.46+0.34253001,190.5%
VFSVINFAST AUTO LTD.3.03327,8740.850.40-0.052262,6211,160.2%
TIGOMILLICOM INTERNATIONAL CELLULA90.77554,4160.440.40+0.317868,8651,128.6%
MGNIMAGNUM OIL25.242,182,9510.590.58+0.401,52416,7781,100.6%
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORP28.162,404,4160.370.34+0.551011,0881,075.1%
MTUMISHARES MSCI USA MOMENTUM FACT322.42847,0490.270.26-2.031,82019,1351,051.2%
USDUWISDOMTREE BLOOMBERG US DOLLAR27.04815,5150.220.05+0.012231,045.5%
FLRFLUOR CORP51.141,992,7930.500.48-0.861,04810,5311,004.6%
FSMBFIRST TRUST SHORT DURATION MAN19.45674,2010.140.02-0.045501,000.0%
SCHISTERLING CHEMICALS INC21.432,610,2630.220.05+0.013251,000.0%
TRUTORCH ENERGY ROY TR62.822,810,8700.540.40-0.603853,830995.6%
FHBFIRST HAWAIIAN INC. COMMON STO24.642,046,1460.230.23-0.36220952.4%
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP70.521,946,1790.490.48-2.8273681938.0%
CWCURTISS-WRIGHT CP CL CM509.10569,2840.420.36-44.2538350933.3%
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC38.539,916,8370.200.17-0.034514,101909.1%
BULLWEBULL CORPORATION CLASS A5.8980,753,1980.790.63-1.3933,303297,574893.5%
BMNUBMNU17.995,667,5171.311.48-2.381,53013,577887.3%
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HOLDINGS PLC AMERIC29.41343,7520.760.36-0.1449434885.7%
SPLBSPDR PORTFOLIO LONG TERM CORP20.322,822,5950.130.08-0.02323884.6%
EWZSISHARES MSCI BRAZIL SMALL CA15.941,386,6270.530.34-0.029738,587883.0%
ARLOARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC11.953,421,3930.660.52-0.859538,200860.4%
SNASNAP-ON INC359.89360,0490.230.19-8.722181,850850.6%
RXSTRXSIGHT INC. COMMON STOCK4.80842,1510.980.62+0.1515126834.4%
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INC12.201,589,8520.800.40-0.39862815.8%
HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC69.24522,2480.580.38-2.14322814.8%
PRMEFIRST TRUST HEITMAN GLOBAL REA3.9011,129,3411.270.85+0.401,69013,720811.8%
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA CHILE64.61849,5950.440.47-1.561641,323805.2%
ONLORION OFFICE REIT INC2.27226,9731.300.44-0.06433804.9%
VVXV2X INC68.07393,1380.530.40-2.891183775.7%
LZLUBRIZOL CORP THE5.802,829,0990.660.63+0.031331,017766.4%
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC.72.6120,928,6120.830.83+8.407,11254,367764.4%
CLBCORE LABORATORIES N.V.10.11553,3000.540.54-0.1930224756.8%
FMSFRESENIUS MED CARE AG&CO20.693,242,0860.360.31-1.7379592753.2%
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC6.124,309,9560.580.59-0.022862,122741.7%
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INC.9.862,601,6330.440.29+0.052932,140730.4%
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTD25.55607,3781.280.60+0.2390649723.5%
WIXWIX.COM LTD. ORDINARY SHARES72.97746,1910.720.75-0.949176,535712.9%
WTWISDOMTREE INC23.371,948,4480.420.39-0.811461,027705.4%
ETHWETHW18.36279,2200.290.61-0.8917121703.5%
PKEPARK ELECTROCHEMICAL CP29.26260,4390.600.45-0.80643693.5%
NRGVNRGV3.663,891,2691.181.03-0.221,2868,709677.2%
BKHBLACK HILLS CORP75.844,207,7730.340.24+5.10121801661.4%