10 Day Snapshot for ATHM

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price21.3021.3321.2121.2021.2520.8620.5620.6120.7220.66
Price Change-0.050.03-0.12-0.010.05-0.390.000.050.11-0.06
Stock Volume312.40K510.92K212.60K427.83K610.65K287.58K476.36K420.05K392.81K221.12K
Historical Volatility0.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.322
Implied Volatility0.0000.4230.4040.0000.3500.3710.3270.3170.0000.000
Option Volume226503291120182
Call Volume2050217010150
Put Volume02600112111032
Open Interest617617641641641642660661788788
Call Open Interest602602602602602602619619698698
Put Open Interest15153939394041429090
Put/Call Ratio0.020.020.060.060.060.070.070.070.130.13
Strike Peg (10-16)--------19.7919.79