10 Day Snapshot for BIV

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price73.1473.3472.9672.9472.8672.7972.6172.5972.7672.78
Price Change-0.350.20-0.38-0.02-0.08-0.070.00-0.020.170.02
Stock Volume2.74M2.52M1.79M2.57M2.40M2.51M2.88M2.52M1.96M2.71M
Historical Volatility0.0420.0420.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.0430.043
Implied Volatility0.0000.0000.0710.1160.0930.1210.0000.0560.1120.000
Option Volume0067362720
Call Volume0043342720
Put Volume0024020000
Open Interest97194194204206208171173179179
Call Open Interest69138138139141143150152157157
Put Open Interest28565665656521212222
Put/Call Ratio0.410.410.410.470.460.450.140.140.140.14
Strike Peg (10-16)76.2276.2276.2276.1976.0776.0572.5072.5072.3872.38
Strike Peg (11-20)---73.9273.9273.9273.9273.9273.9273.92