10 Day Snapshot for BLX

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 8, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price54.7454.9755.5155.0255.2154.7855.0255.5854.2454.78
Price Change0.080.230.54-0.490.190.000.240.56-1.340.54
Stock Volume81.58K118.88K175.90K291.65K229.81K158.90K186.98K97.05K201.79K222.37K
Historical Volatility0.2270.2270.2270.2280.2270.2270.2270.2280.2290.229
Implied Volatility0.0000.3660.3230.3640.3320.3390.2400.3930.2610.223
Option Volume0412449411482
Call Volume047018401472
Put Volume0054310110
Open Interest288288290290290290290290290371
Call Open Interest216216218221221221221221221302
Put Open Interest72727269696969696969
Put/Call Ratio0.330.330.330.310.310.310.310.310.310.23