10 Day Snapshot for BNTC

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price9.649.5910.029.7510.009.588.989.239.008.99
Price Change-0.19-0.050.43-0.270.25-0.420.000.25-0.23-0.01
Stock Volume196.69K106.97K152.77K110.97K145.99K103.10K135.14K584.19K216.13K190.05K
Historical Volatility0.6020.6020.6040.6040.6040.6060.6050.6060.6060.606
Implied Volatility0.0000.0001.1440.0000.0000.0002.6073.9360.6060.000
Option Volume0023004110
Call Volume0013004110
Put Volume0010000000
Open Interest27545456565656646668
Call Open Interest19383840404040485052
Put Open Interest8161616161616161616
Put/Call Ratio0.420.420.420.400.400.400.400.330.320.31
Strike Peg (10-16)12.2912.2912.2912.2912.2912.2912.2911.0910.8810.69