10 Day Snapshot for BSBR

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 9, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price5.715.685.575.335.405.785.985.885.825.81
Price Change-0.05-0.03-0.11-0.240.000.380.20-0.10-0.06-0.01
Stock Volume4.93M3.07M1.75M2.00M2.48M15.37M8.18M4.63M6.10M5.88M
Historical Volatility0.3340.3340.3340.3370.3340.3410.3430.3420.3420.342
Implied Volatility0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.4650.0000.0000.0000.919
Option Volume000120485201
Call Volume0000085100
Put Volume000120400101
Open Interest302302302302304304309314315315
Call Open Interest243243243243243243249254254254
Put Open Interest59595959616160606161
Put/Call Ratio0.240.240.240.240.250.250.240.240.240.24