10 Day Snapshot for MPG

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price4.023.943.573.413.673.493.623.613.853.51
Price Change0.05-0.08-0.37-0.160.26-0.180.00-0.010.24-0.34
Stock Volume231.42K207.73K258.37K439.60K409.74K396.91K148.22K129.13K196.35K249.13K
Historical Volatility1.3831.3801.3811.3781.3781.3761.3751.3721.3711.371
Implied Volatility1.0061.1381.5921.1751.2340.9971.0451.2551.1541.513
Option Volume25161022914231238
Call Volume241010224211844
Put Volume160051212394
Open Interest281442466486480506521519523542
Call Open Interest183274287307303324324322324323
Put Open Interest98168179179177182197197199219
Put/Call Ratio0.540.610.620.580.580.560.610.610.610.68
Strike Peg (10-16)4.734.434.434.204.204.204.204.224.224.21
Strike Peg (11-20)3.793.793.853.853.583.643.683.683.683.65