10 Day Snapshot for MSGE

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price79.2279.0981.7781.6580.1180.0579.8780.0179.9982.00
Price Change0.73-0.132.68-0.12-1.54-0.060.000.14-0.022.01
Stock Volume423.84K385.66K366.98K404.73K446.51K592.20K516.79K597.74K600.67K941.38K
Historical Volatility0.3060.3060.3080.3080.3080.3050.3040.3030.3030.300
Implied Volatility0.3550.3790.3570.0000.0000.3470.3750.3800.5320.336
Option Volume3191100418526882
Call Volume280300410424878
Put Volume3980008124
Open Interest505823829839839839839851848858
Call Open Interest363610610612612612612612609619
Put Open Interest142213219227227227227239239239
Put/Call Ratio0.390.350.360.370.370.370.370.390.390.39
Strike Peg (10-16)66.1966.1966.5966.5966.5966.5966.5967.2967.5467.54