10 Day Snapshot for OEX

Data as of

Ten trading days of price, volume, volatility, and open-interest history. The highest value in each row is green, the lowest red.

DATA IS DELAYED — showing Oct 7, 2026. Subscribe to get the latest end-of-day data.
10 Day Snapshot
Stock Price3,847.683,868.183,836.543,825.433,822.993,821.953,854.683,878.893,900.213,902.06
Price Change3.9720.50-31.64-11.11-2.44-1.040.0024.2121.321.85
Stock Volume0000000000
Historical Volatility0.1360.1360.1370.1370.1360.1360.1370.1370.1370.137
Implied Volatility0.1610.0000.0000.0000.0000.0940.0000.0000.0000.000
Option Volume3102130000
Call Volume1101100000
Put Volume2001030000
Open Interest47838383838311111111
Call Open Interest2748484848486666
Put Open Interest2035353535355555
Put/Call Ratio0.740.730.730.730.730.730.830.830.830.83
Strike Peg (10-16)3,493.753,493.753,493.753,493.753,493.753,493.75----